Fe Limited (ASX:FEL)

Fe Limited (ASX:FEL)


Share Price
$ 0.01
Change
-0.003 (-17.65 %)
Market Cap
$5.19 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Fe Limited

Fe Limited (ASX:FEL) is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange.

EPIC: FEL
Market: ASX:FEL
52-week High/Low: A$0.082 / A$0.012
Sector: Mining
Market Cap: A$5.19M
Website: www.felimited.com.au
col 3
col 4
col 5
col 6

Big picture - Why invest in Fe Limited


Fe Limited Snapshot

Fe Limited (ASX: FEL) is an Australian domiciled mineral resources company. Fe Limited's primary activities are the exploration and development of our portfolio of resource projects focusing on our iron ore assets.

Kasombo Copper-Cobalt Project

The Kasombo Project is held by Soludo Lambert Mining SAS (Soludo Lambert) and is located 25km from the DRC’s second largest city, Lubumbashi, in the Katanga Copper Belt of the DRC. Soludo Lambert is a 50/50 joint venture company between Congolese entity Paragon Mining SARL and Cape Lambert. The Company acquired Cape Lambert’s interests in the Kasombo Project, where-in Cape Lambert assigned all its rights and obligations in the Kasombo Project to the Company (full details of the assignment are described in the Notice of Annual General Meeting, refer ASX announcement dated 14 October 2017).

(click here for more information on this project)


Last updated 7th December 2018

Mr Antony Sage
Non-Executive Chairman
BCom, FCPA, CA, FTIA

Mr Antony Sage has in excess of 30 years experience in the fields of corporate advisory services, funds management and capital raising.  Tony Sage is based in Western Australia and has been involved in the management and financing of listed mining companies for the last 18 years. Mr Sage has operated in Argentina, Brazil, Peru, Romania, Russia, Sierra Leone, Guinea, Cote d’Ivoire, Congo, South Africa, Indonesia, China and Australia

Mr Sage is currently  Chairman of ASX-listed Australian companies, Cape Lambert Resources Ltd and Cauldron Energy Ltd. Mr Sage is also a Non-Executive Director of ASX-listed company European Lithium Ltd; and National Stock Exchange of Australia (“NSX”) listed International Petroleum Ltd.


Mr Kenneth Keogh
Non-Executive Director

Mr Kenneth Keogh is a finance professional with experience in both financing and developing projects in the mining, oil & gas and renewables industries. Mr Keogh is based in Western Australia where he consults to various private companies and holds a key management position at UON Pty Ltd. Mr Keogh also runs his own successful investment firm which holds interests in exploration and mining companies, mining services and hospitality businesses. Mr Keogh holds a Bachelor of Art (Accounting and Finance) from Dublin Business School and holds an MBA from the Australian Institute of Business.


Mr Nicholas Sage
Non-Executive Director

Mr Nicholas Sage is an experienced marketing and communications professional with in excess of 25 years in various management and consulting roles. Mr Sage is based in Western Australia and currently consults to various companies and has held various management roles within Tourism Western Australia. Mr Sage also runs his own management consulting business.

 

Last updated 7th December 2018

32 Harrogate Street
West Leederville, Western Australia 6007
Australia

Ph:  +61 8 6181 9793
Fax:  +61 8 9380 9666
Email: [email protected]


P.O. Box 1385
West Leederville WA 6901
Australia


Investor Relations:

[email protected]

Company Name

Fe Limited


Australian Business Number (ABN)

31 112 731 638


Country of Incorporation

Australia


Stock Exchange Listings

The Company’s fully paid ordinary shares are quoted on the official list of ASX. The ASX code is FEL.


Board of Directors

Mr Antony Sage (Non-Executive Chairman)
Mr Kenneth Keogh (Non-Executive Director)
Mr Nicholas Sage (Non-Executive Director)

Company Secretary

Ms Catherine Grant-Edwards and Ms Melissa Chapman


Principal Administrative Office and Registered Office

32 Harrogate Street
West Leederville WA 6007


Former Names

Buka Gold Ltd


Share Registry

Link Market Services
QV1 Building, Level 12,
250 St Georges Terrace
Perth WA 6000

Ph:  1300 554 474 (in Australia)
Ph:  +61 (2) 8280 7761 (from overseas)
Web: www.linkmarketservices.com.au


Auditors

Ernst & Young
11 Mounts Bay Road
Perth WA 6000

 


Last updated 7th December 2018

Video RSS

Videos

VIEW ALL VIDEOS

© Proactive Investors 2018

Proactive Investors Australia PTY LTD ACN:132787654 ABN:19132787654.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use