Touchstone Exploration Inc (LON:TXP)

Touchstone Exploration Inc (LON:TXP)


Share Price
16.00 p
Change
-0.25 (-1.54 %)
Market Cap
£25.71 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Touchstone Exploration Inc

www.touchstoneexploration.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 35.781
EBITDA 13.569
Operating Profit 6.142
Pre-tax Profit 8.712
Net Profit 0.352
Capex -16.483
Operating Cash Flow 6.143
Net Working Capital -3.324
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 37.921
Operating Profit Margin 0.172 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.010 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.461
NWC/Sales (%) 0.98491843644237
Asset Turnover 0.453
Days Inventory 3.801  days
Days Receivable 95.387  days
Days Payable 359.496  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.053
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 1.143
Return on Assets(%) 0.447
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 2.110
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 526.316
Price to Book Value 0.932
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -678.59922178988
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.002706
Operating Cashflow per share 0.047174291306614
Free Cashflow per share -0.025700
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.058700
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 23.399957723653 23.399957723653
Cash to Equity % 11.379383235079 11.379383235079
Gross debt to Equity % 34.779340958732 34.779340958732
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity - -
Net debt to Assets % 12.759247611087 12.759247611087
Net Debt/EBITDA 53.909420485902 0
Net Interest Cover 10.847303 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 6.9435684647323 n/a
Current Ratio 0.826844 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.805653 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-03-27
Last Interim Results 2019-03-27

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
Sales 35.78125.46317.88330.64236.6710.0000.0001170.887
Cost of Goods Sold 13.6087.1435.0738.00610.8500.0000.000368.349
Gross Profit 22.17418.32012.81022.63525.8210.0000.000802.539
Operating Expenses 16.03118.54516.48025.8517.5819.39525.050475.852
EBITDA 13.5699.3810.059-21.658-55.915-56.602-210.840635.698
Depreciation & Amortisation -6.2433.97127.48662.18142.290186.818113.221
EBIT (Operating Profit) 6.142-0.224-3.670-3.21518.240-9.395-25.050326.687
Interest Expense/Income 0.7221.344-0.2260.112--64.716
Profit Before Tax 8.7124.437-9.399-27.993-60.646-57.349-212.121176.224
Taxes on Income 8.3605.1900.164-12.034-11.730-7.692-91.65298.957
Net Profit 0.352-0.753-9.563-15.960-48.916-49.658-120.469-7.472
Net Margin 0.010-0.030-0.535-0.521-1.334---0.006
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.003-0.008-0.112-0.195-0.698-1.014-2.473-0.137
Diluted EPS 0.003-0.008-0.112-0.195-0.698-1.014-2.473-0.137

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets --------
Intangible Assets 0.0001.6571.3820.0000.0000.2390.0001441.189
Investments --------
Total Fixed Assets 69.33854.25853.23352.64896.72636.67458.6006261.731
Stocks 0.1500.1340.0930.1880.357---
Debtors 11.9076.7946.5547.09512.8761.2633.932190.300
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 15.87118.37513.19519.86024.16154.275108.065513.701
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 85.20972.63366.42772.508120.88790.948166.6656775.432
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.1815.9840.2080.4480.5730.576
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 19.19512.96112.56519.14924.6306.60116.367420.691
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 10.69111.01110.785-4.996--1861.917
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 53.94942.25239.47034.56263.83012.62931.0393094.867
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 31.26028.72425.57537.94657.05778.080135.625824.803
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 19.92821.585126.4750.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Share Premium 1.784--123.867147.654127.977135.6252387.415
Profit / loss 1.9581.739-107.980-95.326-94.464-49.658--121.423
Other Equity 7.589--9.4053.8660.000-0.000
Shareholders Funds 31.26030.38126.95837.94657.05778.319135.6252265.992
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 31.26030.38126.95837.94657.05778.319135.6252265.992

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/12/1831/12/1731/12/1631/12/1531/12/1431/12/1331/12/1231/12/11
EBITDA 0.352-0.753-9.563-15.960-48.916-49.658-120.469-7.472
Change in Working Capital -1.645-1.9131.995-4.4343.143-2.3280.7009.522
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --0.066------
Net Cash from Operating Activities 6.1430.5606.546-2.3383.479-8.082-6.241685.868
Capital Expenditure -16.483-7.458-2.887-3.471-30.120-24.029-41.928-1111.558
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -13.162-0.080-8.623-0.332-9.681-46.724171.946-949.998
Dividends --------175.995
Increase/Decrease in Debt 0.145-0.1884.8430.741-17.702-0.423-74.746428.870
Increase/Decrease in Equity -4.2420.0020.0010.024-0.067-0.321
Other Financing Activities -0.0370.0000.0000.0000.000--182.169
Cash from Financing 0.0584.0904.8460.742-17.678-0.489-71.220247.022
Net increase in cash -6.9614.5692.769-1.928-23.880-55.29594.484-17.109

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2019-05-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 12917.00 Ords 30 3875 1274493.00 0.9878150
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - Incentives - - 510000.00
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - Incentives - - 606250.00
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - Incentives - - 706250.00
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - Incentives - - 2250000.00
- Mr. Peter William Nicol - - Incentives - - 325000.00
- Mr. John David Wright - - Incentives - - 767500.00
- Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith - - Incentives - - 312500.00
2019-04-01 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16489.00 Ords 23.5 3875 1261576.00 0.9778035
2019-03-01 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 18244.00 Ords 21.5 3922 1245087.00 0.9650234
2019-02-06 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16848.00 Ords 23 3875 1226843.00 0.9508831
2019-01-07 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 17291.00 Ords 22.4 3873 1209995.00 0.9378248
2018-12-06 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16146.00 Ords 24 3875 1192704.00 0.9244232
2018-11-16 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith P 40000.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 10000 114239.00 0.0885427
2018-11-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 11742.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 33 3875 1176558.00 0.9119090
2018-10-05 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 10891.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 35.6 3877 1164816.00 0.9028082
2018-09-04 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 11930.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 32.5 3877 1153925.00 0.8943669
2018-08-02 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 11219.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 34.5 3871 1141995.00 0.8851204
2018-07-05 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 13362.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 29 3875 1130776.00 0.8764250
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - Incentives - - 375000.00
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - Incentives - - 491250.00
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - Incentives - - 573750.00
- Mr. Peter William Nicol - - Incentives - - 192500.00
- Mr. John David Wright - - Incentives - - 630000.00
- Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith - - Incentives - - 185000.00
2018-06-04 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 16145.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 24 3875 1117414.00 0.8660685
2018-05-18 Dr. Harrie Vredenburg T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 108773.00 0.0843062
2018-05-18 Dr. Harrie Vredenburg P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 71654.00 0.0555365
2018-05-18 Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 238706.00 0.1850127
2018-05-18 Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 275825.00 0.2137823
2018-05-18 Mr. Peter William Nicol P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 37120.00 0.0287704
2018-05-18 Mr. Peter William Nicol T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 74239.00 0.0575401
2018-05-18 Mr. John David Wright P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 26.94 10000 4782147.00 3.7064750
2018-05-18 Mr. John David Wright T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 4819266.00 3.7352447
2018-05-18 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith T 37119.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 0 0 74239.00 0.0575401
2018-05-18 Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith P 37120.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 27 10022 37120.00 0.0287704
2018-05-07 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 8250.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 2063 1101269.00 0.8535551
2018-04-16 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 5500.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 1375 1093019.00 0.8471608
2018-04-16 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay P 2750.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 25 688 1087519.00 0.8428980
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - Incentives - - 1800000.00
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - Incentives - - 275000.00
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - Incentives - - 411250.00
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - Incentives - - 476250.00
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - Incentives - - 1500000.00
- Mr. Peter William Nicol - - Incentives - - 95000.00
- Mr. John David Wright - - Incentives - - 527500.00
- Mr. Stanley Thomas Smith - - Incentives - - 92500.00
2017-12-18 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay E 100000.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 2.9 2900 1184769.00 0.9182730
2017-12-18 Mr. Paul Raymond Baay O 100000.00 COM SHS NPV (DI) 11.7 11700 1084769.00 0.8407665
- Mr. Thomas Edward Valentine - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 518.00 0.0004015
- Dr. Harrie Vredenburg - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 34534.00 0.0267661
- Mr. Kenneth Richard McKinnon - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 201586.00 0.1562423
- Mr. Paul Raymond Baay - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 1084769.00 1.3047947
- Mr. John David Wright - - COM SHS NPV (DI) - - 4745027.00 3.6777046

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Australia PTY LTD ACN:132787654 ABN:19132787654.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use