Next Fifteen Communications Group PLC (LON:NFC)

Next Fifteen Communications Group PLC (LON:NFC)


Share Price
616.00 p
Change
-8 (-1.28 %)
Market Cap
£524.88 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Next Fifteen Communications Group PLC

www.next15.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 272.413
EBITDA 33.894
Operating Profit 20.677
Pre-tax Profit 18.825
Net Profit 14.526
Capex -8.032
Operating Cash Flow 32.145
Net Working Capital 10.792
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 12.442
Operating Profit Margin 0.076 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.051 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.029
NWC/Sales (%) 5.3323446384717
Asset Turnover 1.246
Days Inventory 0.000  days
Days Receivable 56.008  days
Days Payable 87.205  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.280
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 14.657
Return on Assets(%) 6.354
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 11.287
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 37.736
Price to Book Value 4.664
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 465.65585331453
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 40.86
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.163000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.37810439054654
Free Cashflow per share 0.283600
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.378100
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 8.7079774991336 -71.945668135095
Cash to Equity % 18.218414808627 -12614899981.782
Gross debt to Equity % 26.926392307761 -222.46696035242
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 4.4432990606866 -36.710719530103
Net debt to Assets % 12.49737060272 26.05286237554
Net Debt/EBITDA 28.910721661651 0
Net Interest Cover 16.108347 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 25.798555377207 n/a
Current Ratio 1.140831 n/a
Quick Ratio 1.077906 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2019-04-16
Last Interim Results 2019-04-16

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/01/1931/01/1831/01/1731/01/1631/01/1531/07/1331/07/1231/07/11
Sales 272.413196.811171.013129.757158.49596.06991.58386.035
Cost of Goods Sold 48.320-----0.000-
Gross Profit 224.093-----91.583-
Operating Expenses 203.416179.586163.099121.328147.91990.58884.94578.506
EBITDA 33.89425.52513.10112.1936.2925.6979.28510.701
Depreciation & Amortisation --------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 20.67717.2257.9148.42910.5765.4816.6387.529
Interest Expense/Income 1.0170.7140.4980.4220.6810.4350.4650.425
Profit Before Tax 18.82513.2962.9005.5780.4052.0855.9597.527
Taxes on Income 4.2994.0001.2321.116-0.5161.3641.6522.260
Net Profit 14.5269.2961.6684.4620.9210.7214.3075.267
Net Margin 0.0510.0440.0070.0310.0030.0430.058
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.1750.1160.0160.060-0.0020.0060.0690.091
Diluted EPS 0.1630.1050.0150.056-0.0020.0050.0600.078

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/01/1931/01/1831/01/1731/01/1631/01/1531/07/1331/07/1231/07/11
ASSETS         
Tangible Assets 28.78125.10727.31117.41012.2498.0876.916-
Intangible Assets 126.14994.84379.97953.55544.91541.36941.01937.926
Investments 0.0980.1320.1200.4650.2940.0010.292-
Total Fixed Assets 155.028120.082107.41071.43057.45849.45748.22744.336
Stocks --------
Debtors 48.41735.18430.85230.33222.69119.48219.48820.357
Cash & Equivalents --------
Total Current Assets 87.42374.60564.81656.15341.35737.59333.33734.769
Other Assets n/a         
Total Assets 242.451194.687172.226127.58398.81587.05081.56479.105
LIABILITIES         
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 5.0001.4111.6030.0560.1400.6540.2840.328
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year --------
Total Creditors within 1 year 76.63159.59149.57339.99432.46430.39024.23026.095
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 20.67834.46531.86920.68317.7129.13110.7509.754
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year --------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a         
Total Liabilities 130.998118.366103.72974.79261.61348.85744.33646.772
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) -13.620-17.879-12.408-1.507-6.940-5.361-5.910-8.886
EQUITY         
Called up share capital 2.0891.8921.8341.7631.5451.4941.4541.416
Share Premium 62.99328.61125.68121.5238.2727.5576.9351.735
Profit / loss 41.40442.60431.96224.41824.74123.95424.10021.137
Other Equity 6.0433.8578.0944.3443.4173.0032.6204.752
Shareholders Funds 112.52976.96467.57152.04837.97536.00835.10929.040
Preference Stock --------
Total Capital Employed 112.52976.96467.57152.04837.97536.00835.10929.040

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/01/1931/01/1831/01/1731/01/1631/01/1531/07/1331/07/1231/07/11
EBITDA 14.5269.2961.6684.4620.9210.7214.3078.017
Change in Working Capital 1.170-4.1896.3320.1660.8142.0010.2670.292
Cash Taxes Paid --------
Cash Interest Paid/Received --------
Other (incl. non-cash items) --------0.479
Net Cash from Operating Activities 32.14524.58130.86613.33416.1768.5007.5328.343
Capital Expenditure -8.032-4.167-8.896-6.973-4.403-1.947-0.925-1.997
Acquisitions/Disposals --------
Other Investing Activities --------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -37.154-19.399-30.592-20.158-17.901-5.084-6.570-8.074
Dividends -5.243-4.121-3.264-2.441-3.006-1.409-1.208-1.045
Increase/Decrease in Debt -10.9224.48411.5892.8718.090-1.2860.9831.993
Increase/Decrease in Equity 20.000-0.00012.5400.056-0.1260.0960.118
Other Financing Activities -8.433--5.089-3.952-4.741-2.459-2.089-1.222
Cash from Financing 0.645-2.0346.50011.4593.405-3.871-1.0100.889
Net increase in cash -4.3643.1486.7744.6351.680-0.455-0.0481.158

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - Incentives - - 453867.00
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - Incentives - - 297264.00
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - Incentives - - 325647.00
2019-04-04 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson T 211950.00 Ords 2.50p 0 0 5289947.00 6.3259176
2019-04-04 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson S 211950.00 Ords 2.50p 520 1102140 5077997.00 5.9897635
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - Incentives - - 238417.00
2019-04-04 Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris S 100000.00 Ords 2.50p 520 520000 354322.00 0.4179414
2019-04-04 Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris T 211950.00 Ords 2.50p 0 0 454322.00 0.5432953
- Mr. Richard Eyre - - Ords 2.50p - - 100000.00 0.1179552
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - Incentives - - 537597.00
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - Incentives - - 450367.00
2018-04-11 Mr. Richard Eyre S 50000.00 2.5p Ords 452.5 226250 100000.00 0.1200656
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - Incentives - - 521702.00
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - Incentives - - 368256.00
2018-04-06 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson T 150000.00 2.5p Ords 0 0 5227997.00 6.2770260
2018-04-06 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson S 150000.00 2.5p Ords 450 675000 5077997.00 6.0969276
2018-04-06 Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris T 150000.00 2.5p Ords 0 0 292372.00 0.3510382
2018-04-06 Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris S 50000.00 2.5p Ords 450 225000 242372.00 0.2910054
2017-10-02 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson S 125000.00 2.5p Ords 400 500000 5077997.00 6.6826517
2017-10-02 Mr. Richard Eyre S 47993.00 2.5p Ords 400 191972 150000.00 0.1931157
2017-10-02 Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris S 50000.00 2.5p Ords 400 200000 142372.00 0.1873618
2017-09-27 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson T 125000.00 2.5p Ords 0 0 5202997.00 6.8899088
2017-09-27 Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris T 150000.00 2.5p Ords 0 0 192372.00 0.2547427
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - 2.5p Ords - - 5077997.00 6.7280875
- Mr. Richard Eyre - - 2.5p Ords - - 197993.00 0.2621861
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - 2.5p Ords - - 42372.00 0.0561407
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - Incentives - - 500000.00
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - Incentives - - 525000.00
2016-09-28 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson T 175000.00 2.5p Ords 0 0 5252997.00 7.1414691
2016-09-28 Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson S 175000.00 2.5p Ords 343 600250 5077997.00 6.9035559
2016-06-28 Mr. Richard Eyre P 6136.00 2.5p Ords 242 14849 197993.00 0.2691722
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - 2.5p Ords - - 5077997.00 7.0298220
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - 2.5p Ords - - 42372.00 0.0576049
- Mr. Timothy John Bruce Dyson - - Incentives - - 450000.00
2016-04-12 Mr. Richard Eyre P 7936.00 2.5p Ords 252 19999 191857.00 0.2658925
- Mr. Peter Jonathan Harris - - Incentives - - 300000.00

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Australia PTY LTD ACN:132787654 ABN:19132787654.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use