Grit Real Estate Income Group (LON:GR1T)

Grit Real Estate Income Group (LON:GR1T)


Share Price
$ 1.39
Change
0 (0.00 %)
Market Cap
$410.59 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Grit Real Estate Income Group

grit.group

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 33.238
EBITDA 48.141
Operating Profit 10.727
Pre-tax Profit 30.497
Net Profit 25.745
Capex -0.685
Operating Cash Flow -6.992
Net Working Capital -102.308
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 144.837
Operating Profit Margin 0.323 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.859 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.021
NWC/Sales (%) 77.456525663397
Asset Turnover 0.054
Days Inventory 0.000  days
Days Receivable 186.560  days
Days Payable 578.418  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.262
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 9.615
Return on Assets(%) 4.619
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 6.903
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 11.236
Price to Book Value 1.024
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -785.20023215322
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 49.68
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.142000
Operating Cashflow per share -0.034751491053678
Free Cashflow per share -0.172300
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share -0.169300
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 111.82319611429 112.01765520011
Cash to Equity % 1.0029243010491 -48499998.997076
Gross debt to Equity % 112.82612041534 113.02232357349
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 38.633703553903 38.700887062654
Net debt to Assets % 48.378739672878 48.414777998267
Net Debt/EBITDA 648.95826841985 0
Net Interest Cover 2.755526 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover -0.40248676030394 n/a
Current Ratio 0.243603 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.126825 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-10-31
Last Interim Results 2018-10-31

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1431/08/1331/08/12
Sales 33.23825.46223.09616.5400.0630.1030.030
Cost of Goods Sold 7.5857.1705.7693.4780.0000.0150.000
Gross Profit 25.65318.29217.32713.0630.0630.0880.030
Operating Expenses 14.9262.3270.9231.3270.0770.1470.013
EBITDA 48.14128.21916.4954.196-0.014-0.0680.187
Depreciation & Amortisation -------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 10.72715.96516.40411.735-0.014-0.0580.017
Interest Expense/Income 12.9977.7998.8183.212-0.035-
Profit Before Tax 30.49718.2197.4130.879-0.047-0.1040.178
Taxes on Income 4.7520.4875.4390.6960.0000.0000.000
Net Profit 25.74517.7321.9740.183-0.047-0.1040.178
Net Margin 0.8590.6960.0850.011-1.0055.870
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.1420.1610.0240.004-0.071-0.1560.348
Diluted EPS 0.1420.1610.0240.004-0.071-0.1560.348

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1431/08/1331/08/12
ASSETS        
Tangible Assets 452.816439.392256.311210.689---
Intangible Assets 0.4855.6925.6990.0090.0000.0000.000
Investments 165.31189.04945.9450.0000.0000.0000.000
Total Fixed Assets 618.612534.133307.956210.6980.2761.1401.776
Stocks -------
Debtors 8.06125.917-----
Cash & Equivalents -------
Total Current Assets 32.94951.02235.87325.3430.6810.0740.174
Other Assets n/a        
Total Assets 651.561585.155343.829236.0400.9571.2141.950
LIABILITIES        
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 107.98748.44235.91391.166
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year -------
Total Creditors within 1 year 135.25769.07352.551100.3300.0200.3080.153
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 207.106187.447127.07010.491-0.0000.769
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year -------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a        
Total Liabilities 376.118270.431180.457111.6280.0200.3080.922
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 278.898309.033157.673124.4040.9370.9061.028
EQUITY        
Called up share capital 0.000319.979171.995127.9590.0000.0000.000
Share Premium 328.394---0.8650.8350.850
Profit / loss -35.980-7.578-9.256-2.7610.0190.0710.178
Other Equity -13.031---0.0530.0000.000
Shareholders Funds 279.383314.725163.372124.4130.9370.9061.028
Preference Stock -------
Total Capital Employed 279.383314.725163.372124.4130.9370.9061.028

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 30/06/1830/06/1730/06/1630/06/1530/06/1431/08/1331/08/12
EBITDA 30.49718.2197.4130.879--0.1040.178
Change in Working Capital -16.679-1.4802.524-12.687-0.3200.2220.010
Cash Taxes Paid -------
Cash Interest Paid/Received -1.9940.1700.0910.0000.0010.000
Other (incl. non-cash items) ------0.060-0.031
Net Cash from Operating Activities -6.992-11.4651.156-14.116-0.3340.104-0.004
Capital Expenditure -0.685-1.022-1.391----
Acquisitions/Disposals -------
Other Investing Activities -------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -59.341-177.217-62.117-202.9670.651-0.1960.066
Dividends -14.907------
Increase/Decrease in Debt 70.46154.19031.97399.4420.210--
Increase/Decrease in Equity -0.085133.43940.695126.825-0.0000.114
Other Financing Activities -33.8567.509-0.158-3.610---
Cash from Financing 36.520195.13972.510222.6570.2940.0000.114
Net increase in cash -29.8136.45711.5495.5740.611-0.0920.176

Directors dealings

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Australia PTY LTD ACN:132787654 ABN:19132787654.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use