Fulham Shore PLC (LON:FUL)

Fulham Shore PLC (LON:FUL)


Share Price
12.50 p
Change
-0.4 (-3.10 %)
Market Cap
£73.42 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Fulham Shore PLC

www.fulhamshore.com

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 54.695
EBITDA 4.719
Operating Profit 2.279
Pre-tax Profit -0.110
Net Profit -0.150
Capex -10.071
Operating Cash Flow 4.522
Net Working Capital -6.504
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 8.628
Operating Profit Margin 0.042 -%
Net Profit Margin -0.011 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.184
NWC/Sales (%) -0.27424810311729
Asset Turnover 0.867
Days Inventory 14.480  days
Days Receivable 6.480  days
Days Payable 74.033  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.000
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) -1.514
Return on Assets(%) -0.913
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) -0.786
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 128.205
Price to Book Value 1.909
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield 1536.3636363636
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 0
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share -0.000300
Operating Cashflow per share 0.0075887762636773
Free Cashflow per share 0.004400
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.010500
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % 31.951291001625 109.21759723108
Cash to Equity % 0.95659356764102 -2654999999.0434
Gross debt to Equity % 32.907884569266 112.48747609072
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity 0 0
Net debt to Assets % 18.930684570342 31.922043010753
Net Debt/EBITDA 254.10044500954 0
Net Interest Cover 0.566929 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 17.803149606299 n/a
Current Ratio 0.458316 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.147664 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-08-01
Last Interim Results 2018-08-01

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1431/03/13
Sales 54.69541.27429.2510.543-
Cost of Goods Sold 32.03923.18215.9700.332-
Gross Profit 22.65618.09213.2810.211-
Operating Expenses 20.37714.87411.4610.3330.000
EBITDA 4.7194.5483.283-0.0900.000
Depreciation & Amortisation 0.867----
EBIT (Operating Profit) 2.2793.2181.820-0.1220.000
Interest Expense/Income 0.2520.1340.084--
Profit Before Tax -0.1101.1440.423-0.1490.000
Taxes on Income -0.3270.1750.3470.015-
Net Profit -0.1500.9690.076-0.1640.000
Net Margin -0.0110.0230.002-0.302
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.0000.0020.0000.0000.000
Diluted EPS 0.0000.0020.0000.0000.000

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/13
ASSETS       
Tangible Assets -29.65918.5615.423--
Intangible Assets 26.55027.37428.1353.2920.0000.000
Investments -0.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Total Fixed Assets 59.73557.03346.6968.7150.3250.032
Stocks 1.4901.0520.6870.2610.0220.000
Debtors 1.0950.8470.4740.3440.0170.001
Cash & Equivalents ------
Total Current Assets 5.5033.9252.3325.3221.7920.822
Other Assets n/a       
Total Assets 65.23860.95849.02814.0372.1170.854
LIABILITIES       
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.0000.1800.5700.350
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year ------
Total Creditors within 1 year 12.00714.0457.3653.5760.2350.062
Interest bearing debt > 1 year 12.3506.0002.9100.510--
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year ------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a       
Total Liabilities 27.60622.31012.3324.5560.2500.062
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 10.97911.1828.4916.1671.8670.792
EQUITY       
Called up share capital 5.7145.7145.6923.3250.8350.558
Share Premium 6.8896.8896.8662.6501.3140.359
Profit / loss 3.9364.9633.0781.840-0.282-0.125
Other Equity 20.99020.99020.9901.6440.0000.000
Shareholders Funds 37.52938.55636.6269.4591.8670.792
Preference Stock ------
Total Capital Employed 37.52938.55636.6269.4591.8670.792

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/14
EBITDA -0.5381.1440.423-0.149
Change in Working Capital -1.0945.335-0.0550.052
Cash Taxes Paid ----
Cash Interest Paid/Received ----
Other (incl. non-cash items) ----
Net Cash from Operating Activities 4.52210.2733.718-0.058
Capital Expenditure -10.071-12.434-7.085-0.284
Acquisitions/Disposals ----
Other Investing Activities ----
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -10.352-12.810-13.334-0.284
Dividends ----
Increase/Decrease in Debt 6.3503.0900.790-
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.0000.0454.6481.232
Other Financing Activities -0.252-0.134-0.084-
Cash from Financing 6.0983.0015.3541.232
Net increase in cash 0.2680.464-4.2620.890

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
2018-08-23 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 127000.00 ORD GBP0.01 12 15240 113927434.00 19.9388130
2018-08-09 Mr. David Michael Page P 84789.00 ORD GBP0.01 11.7 9920 81267120.00 14.2228246
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr Desmond Gunewardena - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 454545.00 0.0795514
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - Incentives - - 10267093.00
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 13044337.00 2.2829321
- Mr. David Michael Page - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 81182331.00 14.2079854
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - Incentives - - 5691532.00
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 766818.00 0.1342033
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 113800434.00 19.9165863
2018-07-30 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 64500.00 ORD GBP0.01 10.307 6648 8895593.00 1.5568468
2018-07-30 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 13500.00 ORD GBP0.01 10.3 1391 8909093.00 1.5592095
2018-01-15 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 45000.00 ORD GBP0.01 10.48 4716 8831093.00 1.5455585
2017-09-06 Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson P 146236.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.45 19669 13190573.00 2.3085253
2017-09-06 Mr. David Michael Page P 143000.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.95 19949 81182331.00 14.2079854
2017-09-06 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 1000000.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.79 137900 117300434.00 20.5291328
2017-09-06 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 250000.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.6 34000 117550434.00 20.5728861
2017-09-06 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 35500.00 ORD GBP0.01 13.4 4757 8786093.00 1.5376829
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 8750593.00 1.5314699
- Mr Desmond Gunewardena - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 454545.00 0.0795514
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - Incentives - - 10267093.00
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 13044337.00 2.2829321
- Mr. David Michael Page - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 81039331.00 14.1829585
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - Incentives - - 5691532.00
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 766818.00 0.1342033
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - Incentives - - 11383065.00
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 112800434.00 19.7415731
2016-10-20 Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson O 1115972.00 ORD GBP0.01 18.45 205897 13044337.00 2.2829321
2016-10-20 Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson E 1115972.00 ORD GBP0.01 2 22319 14160309.00 2.4782420
2016-10-20 Mr. David Michael Page S 8325778.00 ORD GBP0.01 18.45 1536106 81039331.00 14.1829585
2016-10-20 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 540541.00 ORD GBP0.01 18.5 100000 112800434.00 19.7415731
- Mr Desmond Gunewardena - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 454545.00 0.0795514
- Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 8750593.00 1.5314699
- Mr. Nicholas John Donaldson - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 13044337.00 2.2873996
- Mr. Martin Andrew Chapman - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 766818.00 0.1342033
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 89365109.00 15.6706865
2016-04-27 Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious P 500000.00 ORD GBP0.01 16 80000 112259893.00 19.6854188
2016-03-16 Mr. Nicholas Chi Wai Wong P 383336.00 ORD GBP0.01 0 0 8750593.00 2.6316504
2016-03-16 Mr. David Michael Page S 4000000.00 ORD GBP0.01 16.5 660000 83992731.00 25.2599461
- Mr. Nabil Ayad Gerges Mankarious - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 111759893.00 33.6106333
- Mr. David Michael Page - - ORD GBP0.01 - - 87992731.00 26.4629048

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Australia PTY LTD ACN:132787654 ABN:19132787654.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use