Bonmarché Holdings plc (LON:BON)

Bonmarché Holdings plc (LON:BON)


Share Price
8.28 p
Change
-0.22 (-2.59 %)
Market Cap
£4.14 m
Proactive Investors - Run By Investors For Investors

Bonmarché Holdings plc

bonmarcheplc.co.uk

Overview

Figures in £(m) unless stated
Sales 186.014
EBITDA 13.069
Operating Profit 8.102
Pre-tax Profit 8.000
Net Profit 6.371
Capex -6.776
Operating Cash Flow 8.926
Net Working Capital 6.803
Key Ratios
EBITDA Margin 7.026
Operating Profit Margin 0.044 -%
Net Profit Margin 0.034 -%
Capex/Sales (%) 0.036
NWC/Sales (%) 3.4250110206759
Asset Turnover 2.513
Days Inventory 61.836  days
Days Receivable 0.286  days
Days Payable 59.340  days
Performance (Last 3 Years)
Sales CAGR 0.014
EBITDA CAGR n/a
Operating Profit CAGR -
Profit CAGR -
Return on Equity(%) 20.100
Return on Assets(%) 8.608
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)(%) 19.334
ROIC - WACC n/a
Valuation
Market Cap -
Price to Earnings 0.914
Price to Book Value 0.130
Price to Tangible Book -
Equity to FCF Yield -2216.6101694915
Enterprise Value -
EV to Sales -
EV to EBITDA -
EV to Operating Profit -
EV to Invested Capital -
EV to FCF Yield -
Dividend Yield -
Payout Ratio 83.33
Per Share Data (in GBp unless stated)
Earnings per share 0.128000
Operating Cashflow per share 0.17887337508488
Free Cashflow per share -0.029500
Dividend per share -
NAV per share -
Cash per share 0.089100
Solvency
Intangibles Incl. Excl.
Net debt to Equity % -14.988446187242 -20.34502423724
Cash to Equity % 18.44058539318 -751999981.55941
Gross debt to Equity % 3.452139205938 4.6858663625131
Gross Debt < 1 Year to Equity - -
Net debt to Assets % 1.3841704803886 1.5475405719308
Net Debt/EBITDA -32.756905654602 0
Net Interest Cover 206.128205 n/a
Op Cashflow Interest Cover 228.87179487179 n/a
Current Ratio 1.171875 n/a
Quick Ratio 0.191329 n/a
Cash Ratio - n/a (Intangibles collected as non-current)
Dividend Cover - n/a
Key Dates
Latest Dividend Pay date n/a
Latest Ex-Dividend date n/a
Last Annual Results 2018-06-29
Last Interim Results 2018-06-29

Profit/Loss

Figures in £(m) unless stated31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/13
Sales 186.014190.068187.963178.575164.294146.817
Cost of Goods Sold 144.452146.302143.033135.378124.516116.550
Gross Profit 41.56243.76644.93043.19739.77830.267
Operating Expenses 33.46037.81635.23730.58331.56224.395
EBITDA 13.0699.69913.11315.54010.4347.816
Depreciation & Amortisation ------
EBIT (Operating Profit) 8.1025.9509.69312.6148.2165.872
Interest Expense/Income -0.014-0.002-0.0210.2140.2311.066
Profit Before Tax 8.0005.7939.55812.4007.9854.806
Taxes on Income 1.6291.3391.7832.5042.4191.177
Net Profit 6.3714.4547.7759.8965.5663.629
Net Margin 0.0340.0230.0410.0550.0340.025
Net profit/loss per share
Basic EPS 0.1310.0920.1610.2070.2300.073
Diluted EPS 0.1280.0910.1570.1980.2200.073

Balance sheet

 
Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/1331/03/12
ASSETS        
Tangible Assets 17.330-14.606----
Intangible Assets 7.5205.7823.1632.9433.2592.8342.957
Investments 0.000-0.000----
Total Fixed Assets 24.85022.92717.76915.83813.26310.0079.243
Stocks 23.85725.08724.29524.79422.13120.18316.947
Debtors 0.1470.1450.1070.1370.1140.1200.144
Cash & Equivalents -------
Total Current Assets 46.38453.85956.95654.81743.95843.67741.460
Other Assets n/a        
Total Assets 71.23476.78674.72570.65557.22153.68450.703
LIABILITIES        
Interest bearing debt < 1 year 0.3820.4260.2100.2020.0756.0239.505
Other Trade Creditors < 1 year -------
Total Creditors within 1 year 39.58138.90839.31639.12439.18238.72038.344
Interest bearing debt > 1 year -0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0005.560
Other Trade Creditors > 1 year -------
Total Creditors > 1 year 0.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.000
Other Liabilities  n/a        
Total Liabilities 42.67241.95442.52543.38943.20342.50644.647
Net Assets(NET Tangible Assets exist) 21.04229.05029.03724.32310.7598.3443.099
EQUITY        
Called up share capital 0.5000.5000.5000.5000.5000.1320.132
Share Premium 1.4961.4961.4961.4961.496--
Profit / loss 31.71328.71327.64523.34915.3729.8335.924
Other Equity -5.1474.1232.5591.921-3.350--
Shareholders Funds 28.56234.83232.20027.26614.01811.1786.056
Preference Stock -------
Total Capital Employed 28.56234.83232.20027.26614.01811.1786.056

Cash flow

Figures in £(m) unless stated 31/03/1831/03/1731/03/1631/03/1531/03/1431/03/13
EBITDA 8.0005.7939.55812.4007.9854.806
Change in Working Capital -2.487-1.308-0.196-2.2883.2392.316
Cash Taxes Paid ------
Cash Interest Paid/Received ------
Other (incl. non-cash items) -0.139-0.132-0.128-0.204-0.891-0.660
Net Cash from Operating Activities 8.9267.56210.52711.1069.4829.751
Capital Expenditure -6.776-10.981-4.989-6.474-4.664-1.402
Acquisitions/Disposals ------
Other Investing Activities ------
Net Cashflow from Investing Activities -6.721-10.948-4.940-6.458-4.664-1.401
Dividends -3.459-3.413-3.435-2.170-0.285-
Increase/Decrease in Debt ----0.062-5.385-9.505
Increase/Decrease in Equity 0.000-0.042-0.0160.0000.2300.000
Other Financing Activities ----1.7490.1130.000
Cash from Financing -3.884-2.669-3.645-1.811-5.042-9.505
Net increase in cash -1.679-6.0551.9422.837-0.224-1.155

Directors dealings

Date Director Trans Amount Type Price(p) Value (£) Holding %
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - Ords 1.00p - - 508910.00 1.0174507
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - Incentives - - 361798.00
- Ms. Ishbel Jean Stewart Macpherson - - Ords 1.00p - - 25000.00 0.0499819
- Helen Connolly - - Ords 1.00p - - 42542.00 0.0850531
- Helen Connolly - - Incentives - - 482039.00
- Helen Connolly - - Incentives - - 220556.00
2018-08-15 Helen Connolly E 31191.00 ORD 1P 0 0 57233.00 0.1144245
2018-08-15 Helen Connolly O 14691.00 ORD 1P 1.12 165 42542.00 0.0850531
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - Incentives - - 245669.00
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - ORD 1P - - 508910.00 1.0174507
- Ms. Ishbel Jean Stewart Macpherson - - ORD 1P - - 25000.00 0.0499819
- Helen Connolly - - ORD 1P - - 26042.00 0.0520651
2017-08-07 Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge P 1697.00 ORD 1P 90.2 1531 508910.00 1.0174507
- Helen Connolly - - Incentives - - 237734.00
2017-07-28 Helen Connolly E 49227.00 ORD 1P 0 0 49227.00 0.0984183
2017-07-28 Helen Connolly O 23185.00 ORD 1P 92.55 21458 26042.00 0.0520651
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - Incentives - - 269615.00
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - ORD 1P - - 507213.00 1.0140579
- Ms. Ishbel Jean Stewart Macpherson - - ORD 1P - - 25000.00 0.0499819
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - Incentives - - 152777.00
- Helen Connolly - - Incentives - - 115140.00
2017-04-12 Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge S 16938.00 ORD 1P 74 12534 388915.00 0.7775478
2017-04-12 Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge P 16798.00 ORD 1P 74.2 12464 405713.00 0.8111316
2017-02-24 Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge S 16630.00 ORD 1P 75 12473 490870.00 0.9813838
2017-02-24 Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge P 16483.00 ORD 1P 75 12362 507353.00 1.0143378
- Mrs. Beth Janet Butterwick - - ORD 1P - - 756000.00 1.5114513
- Mr. Stephen Alexander Alldridge - - ORD 1P - - 406000.00 0.8117054
- Ms. Ishbel Jean Stewart Macpherson - - ORD 1P - - 25000.00 0.0499819
- Mrs. Beth Janet Butterwick - - ORD 1P - - 756000.00 1.5114513

Dividends

Temporarily not available. Please try again later.

© Proactive Investors 2019

Proactive Investors Australia PTY LTD ACN:132787654 ABN:19132787654.

Market Indices, Commodities and Regulatory News Headlines copyright © Morningstar. Data delayed 15 minutes unless otherwise indicated. Terms of use