logo-loader
viewPanoramic Resources Ltd

Director/PDMR Shareholding

Director/PDMR Shareholding

24 September 2019
PayPoint plc ("the Company")

As a result of transactions on 23 September 2019 by the PayPoint plc Share Incentive Plan (a HM Revenue & Customs approved all employee share purchase plan), the executive directors and persons discharging management responsibility of the Company have the following interests as a result of their personal participation in the Plan:-
                                               

 

 

 
Partnership Shares
Purchase Date:
23/09/2019
Share Price:
£9.418
Matching Shares
Award Date: 23/09/2019
Share Price:
£9.418
Total number of Partnership, Matching and Dividend Shares held on 23/09/2019
Tim Watkin-Rees141414,713
Patrick Headon1313104
Jon Marchant13132,826
Susan Court13138,676
Katy Wilde13132,181
Lewis Alcraft13136,227
Rachel Kentleton13131,264

In accordance with the rules of the Plan the persons named above have been awarded the Matching Shares on the basis of one Matching Share for each Partnership Share.

The beneficial ownership of the Matching Shares will pass to the persons listed above in three years time subject to continued employment and the retention of the underlying Partnership Shares.

Enquiries:
Susan Court
Company Secretary

-end-

Quick facts: Panoramic Resources Ltd

Price: 0.315

Market: ASX
Market Cap: $174.38 m
Follow

Create your account: sign up and get ahead on news and events

NO INVESTMENT ADVICE

The Company is a publisher. You understand and agree that no content published on the Site constitutes a recommendation that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction, or investment strategy is...

FOR OUR FULL DISCLAIMER CLICK HERE

Watch

Bull, Bears & Brokers: Shaw and Partner’s Davide Bosio talks about renewed...

Shaw and Partners WA state manager Davide Bosio updates Proactive Investors on renewed interest in the nickel sector following a positive trend in the metal price for the last few months, amid a supply shortage forecast. BHP Group Ltd (ASX:BHP), Minara Resources/Glencore PLC (LON:GLEN), First...

on 11/9/19