leadf
logo-loader
ASX:FEL

Fe Limited

Receive alerts
Market:
ASX
Market Cap:
$11.74 m
Price
0.02 AUD
Change
-4.00%
52 weeks high
0.03
52 weeks low
0.01

Fe Limited is a listed (ASX: FEL) mineral exploration company that holds or has rights or interests in various projects and tenements prospective for battery metals, copper, iron ore, gold and base metals located in Australia. The company is focused on the exploration of battery metal projects.

Pilbara Lithium Projects

The Company has significant holdings in the world-class hard rock lithium province of the East Pilbara through two recently announced transactions.

This includes access to 24 tenements with granted exploration licences in the Central and East Pilbara totalling ~1,760km2

These tenements are adjacent to nearby Pilbara Minerals and Altura Pilgangoora projects for a combined ~114 Mt of lithium pegmatite resource.


Bryah Basin Projects

Why battery metals?

Peak Hill Sale Agreement: Auris Exploration Pty Ltd (Auris – previously known as Grosvenor Gold Pty Ltd) 80% (Operator) and Jackson Minerals Pty Ltd 20% in all minerals free carried to decision to mine.

Westgold Resources Limited owns 80% gold rights, Auris Exploration Pty Ltd (Auris)(previously known as Grosvenor Gold Pty Ltd) (Operator) holds 80% interest in all minerals other than gold and Jackson Minerals Pty Ltd holds 20% in all minerals free carried to decision to mine.

Westgold Resources Limited has first right of refusal over disposal of RNI/Auris 80% interest.

Alchemy 80% reducing to 10% in all minerals once Independence Group NL (IGO) and Billabong Gold Pty Ltd (Billabong) (Operator) earn in under respective JV agreements with Alchemy Resources Ltd (ALY). Billabong earning 70% interest in all minerals in part of this tenement and IGO earning 70% in base metals only (excluding Iron Ore) in the remaining tenement area. Jackson Minerals holds 20% in all minerals in the whole of the tenements free carried to decision to mine.

Alchemy 80% reducing to 10% in all minerals once IGO (Operator) earn in under JV agreement with ALY. IGO earning 70% in base metals only (excluding iron ore) in the whole of tenement area by sole funding exploration expenditure. Jackson Minerals holds 20% in all minerals free carried to decision to mine.

(click here for more information on this project)

 

Last updated 2nd April 2020

Mr Tony Sage
Executive Director (BCom, FCPA, CA, FTIA )

Mr Sage has in excess of 30 years experience in the fields of corporate advisory services, funds management and capital raising. Mr Sage is based in Western Australia and has been involved in the management and financing of listed mining and exploration companies for the last 18 years. Mr Sage has operated in Argentina, Brazil, Peru, Romania, Russia, Sierra Leone, Guinea, Cote d’Ivoire, Congo, South Africa, Indonesia, China and Australia.

Mr Sage is currently  Chairman of ASX-listed Australian companies, Cauldron Energy Ltd and Fe Ltd. Mr Sage is also a Non-Executive Director of ASX-listed European Lithium Ltd; and National Stock Exchange of Australia (“NSX”) listed International Petroleum Ltd.

Mr Sage is also the sole owner of A League football club Perth Glory that plays in the National competition in Australia.


Mr Mark Hancock
Executive Director

Mr Mark Hancock has over 30 years’ experience in key financial, commercial and marketing roles across a variety of industries with a strong focus on natural resources. During his 13 years at Atlas Iron Ltd, Mr Hancock served in numerous roles including CCO, CFO, Executive Director and Company Secretary. Mr Hancock has also served as a director on a number of ASX listed entities and is currently a director of Centaurus Metals Ltd and Cape Lambert Resources Ltd. Mr Hancock holds a Bachelor of Business (B.Bus) degree, is a Chartered Accountant (CA), and a Fellow of the Financial Services Institute of Australia (F FIN).


Mr Nicholas Sage
Non-Executive Director

Mr Nicholas Sage is an experienced marketing and communications professional with in excess of 25 years in various management and consulting roles. Mr Sage is based in Western Australia and currently consults to various companies and has held various management roles within Tourism Western Australia. Mr Sage also runs his own management consulting business.


Last updated 2nd April 2020

32 Harrogate Street
West Leederville, Western Australia 6007
Australia

Ph:  +61 8 6181 9793
Email: admin@felimited.com.au


P.O. Box 1385
West Leederville WA 6901
Australia


Investor Relations:

info@felimited.com.au

Corporate details

Company Name: Fe Limited
Australian Business Number (ABN): 31 112 731 638
Country of Incorporation: Australia
Former Names: Buka Gold Ltd
Principal Administrative and Registered Office: Unit 3, 32 Harrogate Street, West Leederville WA 6007


Board of Directors

Mr Tony Sage – Non- Executive Chairman
Mr Mark Hancock – Executive Director
Mr Nicholas Sage – Non-Executive Director


Joint Company Secretary

Ms Catherine Grant-Edwards
Ms Melissa Chapman


Stock Exchange Listings

The Company’s fully paid ordinary shares are quoted on the official list of ASX.

The ASX code is FEL.


Share Registry

Link Market Services
QV1 Building, Level 12,
250 St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000

Ph:  1300 554 474 (in Australia)
Ph:  +61 (2) 8280 7761 (from overseas)
Web: www.linkmarketservices.com.au


External Auditor

Ernst & Young
11 Mounts Bay Road
Perth WA 6000

 

Last updated 2nd April 2020